Hampshire Hockey Association
Founded in 1898
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Hampshire Hockey Association
Hampshire Hockey Association
Founded in 1898
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Umpires appointed by clubs are shown in green. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 5th December 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
13:30
Fareham 2 v Oxted 2
Fareham 2 v Oxted 2

@ Henry Cort School
Nigel Buckley
Nigel Buckley
,
Jason Holford
Jason Holford
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1 (CANCELLED)
Basingstoke v Spencer 2
Basingstoke v Spencer 2
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2 (CANCELLED)
Andover v Portsmouth
Andover v Portsmouth
Southampton v Surrey Spartans
Southampton v Surrey Spartans
Men - Hampshire 1
13:30
Havant 3 v Winchester 2
Havant 3 v Winchester 2

@ Havant College
Des Gover
Des Gover
,
Richard Stanley
Richard Stanley
(umpires)
(umpires)
Stephen Downham
Stephen Downham
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
13:30
Winchester 3 v Fareham 3
Winchester 3 v Fareham 3

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Andy Gagen
Andy Gagen
,
Des Legg
Des Legg
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Hampshire 1 (CANCELLED)
Gillingham v Basingstoke 2
Gillingham v Basingstoke 2
Southampton University v Bournemouth 2
Southampton University v Bournemouth 2
Trojans 2 v Poole
Trojans 2 v Poole
Yateley v Salisbury
Yateley v Salisbury
Men - Hampshire 2
13:30
Hamble 2 v Trojans 3
Hamble 2 v Trojans 3

@ Hamble School
Adam Frith
Adam Frith
,
Mark Whitehouse
Mark Whitehouse
(umpires)
(umpires)
Rob West
Rob West
(assessor)
(assessor)
14:00
Haslemere 2 v Chichester 3
Haslemere 2 v Chichester 3

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
David Carter
David Carter
,
Rowena Shepherd
Rowena Shepherd
,
James Ladd Gibbon
James Ladd Gibbon
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:00
Romsey v Havant 4
Romsey v Havant 4

@ Romsey Community School
Chris Davey
Chris Davey
,
Neil Harris
Neil Harris
,
Mark Hansford
Mark Hansford
(umpires)
(umpires)
Chris Bond
Chris Bond
(assessor)
(assessor)
Men - Hampshire 2 (CANCELLED)
Alton v Bournemouth 3
Alton v Bournemouth 3
United Services Portsmouth v Southampton University 2
United Services Portsmouth v Southampton University 2
Men - Hampshire 3
14:15
Aldershot and Farnham 2 v Swanage and Wareham
Aldershot and Farnham 2 v Swanage and Wareham

@ Heath End School
10:00
Fareham 4 v Winchester 4
Fareham 4 v Winchester 4

@ Henry Cort School
13:45
Isle of Wight v Haslemere 3
Isle of Wight v Haslemere 3

@ Smallbrook Stadium
12:30
Portsmouth 2 v Andover 2
Portsmouth 2 v Andover 2

@ University of Portsmouth
14:30
Salisbury 2 v Gosport
Salisbury 2 v Gosport

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
10:30
Trojans 4 v Southampton 2
Trojans 4 v Southampton 2

@ Trojans Club
Men - Hampshire 4
16:00
Aldershot and Farnham 3 v Yateley 2
Aldershot and Farnham 3 v Yateley 2

@ Heath End School
Darren Harrison
Darren Harrison
(umpire)
(umpire)
13:30
Basingstoke 3 v Romsey 2
Basingstoke 3 v Romsey 2

@ Down Grange Pitch 2
10:45
Fleet and Ewshot 2 v Gillingham 2
Fleet and Ewshot 2 v Gillingham 2

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
James Abley
James Abley
(umpire)
(umpire)
Rowena Shepherd
Rowena Shepherd
(level one assessor)
(level one assessor)
12:30
New Forest v Bournemouth 4
New Forest v Bournemouth 4

@ Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Men - Hampshire Division 5 (CANCELLED)
Alton 3 v Petersfield 2
Alton 3 v Petersfield 2
Andover 3 v Portsmouth 3
Andover 3 v Portsmouth 3
Fareham 6 v Winchester 5
Fareham 6 v Winchester 5
Haslemere 4 v Southampton University 4
Haslemere 4 v Southampton University 4
Havant 5 v Salisbury 3
Havant 5 v Salisbury 3
Southampton 3 v Alton 2
Southampton 3 v Alton 2
Men - Hampshire Division 6 (CANCELLED)
Camberley & Farnborough 3 v Basingstoke 4
Camberley & Farnborough 3 v Basingstoke 4
Eastleigh v Fleet and Ewshot 3
Eastleigh v Fleet and Ewshot 3
Poole 2 v Haslemere 5
Poole 2 v Haslemere 5
Romsey 3 v Havant 6
Romsey 3 v Havant 6
Tadley v Trojans 5
Tadley v Trojans 5
Yateley 3 v Weymouth
Yateley 3 v Weymouth
Men - Hampshire Division 7 (CANCELLED)
Hamble 3 v Southampton Otters
Hamble 3 v Southampton Otters
Salisbury 4 v Portsmouth 4
Salisbury 4 v Portsmouth 4
Southampton University 5 v Gosport 2
Southampton University 5 v Gosport 2
United Services Portsmouth 2 v Isle of Wight 2
United Services Portsmouth 2 v Isle of Wight 2
Winchester 6 v Alton 4
Winchester 6 v Alton 4
Men - Hampshire Division 8 (CANCELLED)
Bournemouth 5 v Fleet and Ewshot 4
Bournemouth 5 v Fleet and Ewshot 4
Hamble 4 v Yateley 4
Hamble 4 v Yateley 4
Poole 3 v Fareham 8
Poole 3 v Fareham 8
Southampton 4 v Wimborne Wayfarers 2
Southampton 4 v Wimborne Wayfarers 2
Men - Hampshire Division 9 North (CANCELLED)
Aldershot and Farnham 6 v Basingstoke 5
Aldershot and Farnham 6 v Basingstoke 5
Alton 5 v Basingstoke 6
Alton 5 v Basingstoke 6
Alton 6 v Camberley & Farnborough 4
Alton 6 v Camberley & Farnborough 4
Romsey 4 v Andover 4
Romsey 4 v Andover 4
Men - Hampshire Division 9 South (CANCELLED)
Havant 7 v Lavant
Havant 7 v Lavant
New Forest 2 v Gillingham 3
New Forest 2 v Gillingham 3
Poole Dolphins v Swanage and Wareham 2
Poole Dolphins v Swanage and Wareham 2
Women - South Division 3A (CANCELLED)
Salisbury v Wycombe
Salisbury v Wycombe
Women - South Division 3B (CANCELLED)
Aldershot and Farnham v Southampton
Aldershot and Farnham v Southampton
New Forest v Haslemere
New Forest v Haslemere
Trojans 2 v Woking
Trojans 2 v Woking
Women - Hampshire Premier Division (CANCELLED)
Alton v Trojans 3
Alton v Trojans 3
Basingstoke 2 v Yateley
Basingstoke 2 v Yateley
Fleet and Ewshot v Wimborne Wayfarers
Fleet and Ewshot v Wimborne Wayfarers
Havant 2 v Bournemouth 2
Havant 2 v Bournemouth 2
Portsmouth v Andover
Portsmouth v Andover
Romsey v Winchester 2
Romsey v Winchester 2
Women - Hampshire Division 1 (CANCELLED)
Bournemouth 3 v Aldershot and Farnham 2
Bournemouth 3 v Aldershot and Farnham 2
Hamble v Portsmouth 2
Hamble v Portsmouth 2
Haslemere 2 v Southampton University
Haslemere 2 v Southampton University
Isle of Wight v Fareham 2
Isle of Wight v Fareham 2
Salisbury 2 v Blandford and Sturminster Newton
Salisbury 2 v Blandford and Sturminster Newton
Southampton 2 v Basingstoke 3
Southampton 2 v Basingstoke 3
Women - Hampshire Division 2 (CANCELLED)
Basingstoke 4 v Poole
Basingstoke 4 v Poole
Havant 4 v Eastleigh
Havant 4 v Eastleigh
Trojans 4 v Petersfield
Trojans 4 v Petersfield
Waterside v Romsey 2
Waterside v Romsey 2
Wimborne Wayfarers 2 v Havant 3
Wimborne Wayfarers 2 v Havant 3
Yateley 2 v New Forest 2
Yateley 2 v New Forest 2
Women - Hampshire Division 3 (CANCELLED)
Aldershot and Farnham 3 v Bournemouth 4
Aldershot and Farnham 3 v Bournemouth 4
Andover 2 v Swanage and Wareham
Andover 2 v Swanage and Wareham
Gosport Borough v Fleet and Ewshot 2
Gosport Borough v Fleet and Ewshot 2
Portsmouth 3 v Southampton 3
Portsmouth 3 v Southampton 3
United Services Portsmouth v Haslemere 3
United Services Portsmouth v Haslemere 3
Winchester 3 v Salisbury 3
Winchester 3 v Salisbury 3
Women - Hampshire Division 4 (CANCELLED)
Aldershot and Farnham 4 v Alton 2
Aldershot and Farnham 4 v Alton 2
Fareham 3 v Isle of Wight 2
Fareham 3 v Isle of Wight 2
Romsey 3 v Basingstoke 5
Romsey 3 v Basingstoke 5
Salisbury 4 v Hamble 2
Salisbury 4 v Hamble 2
West Meon v Chichester 4
West Meon v Chichester 4
Women - Hampshire Division 5 (CANCELLED)
Bournemouth 5 v Fleet and Ewshot 3
Bournemouth 5 v Fleet and Ewshot 3
Eastleigh 2 v Winchester 4
Eastleigh 2 v Winchester 4
Haslemere 4 v University of Winchester
Haslemere 4 v University of Winchester
Trojans 5 v Yateley 3
Trojans 5 v Yateley 3
Women - Hampshire Division 6 (CANCELLED)
Fleet and Ewshot 4 v Portsmouth 4
Fleet and Ewshot 4 v Portsmouth 4
Poole 2 v Alton 3
Poole 2 v Alton 3
Southampton 5 v Basingstoke 6
Southampton 5 v Basingstoke 6
Swanage and Wareham 2 v Havant 5
Swanage and Wareham 2 v Havant 5
Yateley 4 v Trojans 6
Yateley 4 v Trojans 6
Women - Hampshire Division 7 (CANCELLED)
Fleet and Ewshot 5 v Southampton University 2
Fleet and Ewshot 5 v Southampton University 2
Hamble 3 v Portsmouth 6
Hamble 3 v Portsmouth 6
Portsmouth 5 v Romsey 4
Portsmouth 5 v Romsey 4
Southampton University 3 v Aldershot and Farnham 5
Southampton University 3 v Aldershot and Farnham 5
Wimborne Wayfarers 3 v Gosport Borough 2
Wimborne Wayfarers 3 v Gosport Borough 2
Women - Club Friendlies
11:00
Bournemouth v Wimborne Wayfarers
Bournemouth v Wimborne Wayfarers

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Aaron Bennett
Aaron Bennett
,
Adam Swann
Adam Swann
(umpires)
(umpires)
11:30
Havant 2 v Southampton 2
Havant 2 v Southampton 2

@ Havant College
Mark Cowell
Mark Cowell
,
Jenny Evans
Jenny Evans
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:15
Southampton v Fareham
Southampton v Fareham

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Nick Eva
Nick Eva
,
Paul Godfrey
Paul Godfrey
(umpires)
(umpires)
Sunday 6th December 2020
Men - Hampshire 2
13:00
Petersfield v Fleet and Ewshot
Petersfield v Fleet and Ewshot

@ Highfield School
Henry Beardsall
Henry Beardsall
,
Simon Berendt
Simon Berendt
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Wessex Under 12 East Division
10:45
Hamble Under 12 v Fareham Under 12
Hamble Under 12 v Fareham Under 12

@ Hamble School
Mixed - Friendly Tournament (CANCELLED)
University of Winchester Mixed v Wimborne Wayfarers
University of Winchester Mixed v Wimborne Wayfarers
Women - Hampshire Division 4
14:30
Petersfield 2 v Southampton 4
Petersfield 2 v Southampton 4

@ Highfield School
Women - EH Junior Competitions - Girls u16 - Tier 1
13:30
Bournemouth Under 16 v Guildford Under 16
Bournemouth Under 16 v Guildford Under 16

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
David Boyle
David Boyle
,
David Lane
David Lane
(umpires)
(umpires)