Hampshire Hockey Association
Founded in 1898
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Hampshire Hockey Association
Hampshire Hockey Association
Founded in 1898
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Umpires appointed by clubs are shown in green. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
15:00
Fareham 2 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian
Fareham 2 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian

@ Henry Cort School
Jason Holford, Adam Swann (umpires) David Boyle (assessor) Rob West (assessor)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2
14:15
Aldershot and Farnham v Portsmouth
Aldershot and Farnham v Portsmouth

@ Heath End School
Simon Gibbons, Lee McEvoy (umpires)
13:30
Southampton v Andover
Southampton v Andover

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Jason Holcombe, Richard Stanley (umpires) Stephen Downham (umpire coach)
Men - Hampshire 1
11:45
Basingstoke 2 v Bournemouth 2
Basingstoke 2 v Bournemouth 2

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
Chris Davey, Nick Eva (umpires)
13:30
Hamble v Southampton University
Hamble v Southampton University

@ Hamble School
Tim Clay, Tam McHale (umpires) Chris Bond (assessor)
14:30
Havant 3 v Petersfield
Havant 3 v Petersfield

@ Burnaby Road Pitch 1
David Carter, Michael Duncan (umpires) Richard Wood (assessor)
13:00
Salisbury v Fareham 3
Salisbury v Fareham 3

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Phil Gain, Rick Raumann (umpires)
13:30
Winchester 2 v Gillingham
Winchester 2 v Gillingham

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Mike Boyne, Christopher Ward, John McFadzean (umpires) Mike Ward (umpire coach)
10:30
Yateley v Trojans 2
Yateley v Trojans 2

@ Eversley Sports Association
Mark Hansford, John Whitworth (umpires) Phil Gibbs (umpire coach)
Men - Hampshire 2
13:00
Alton v Winchester 3
Alton v Winchester 3

@ Eggars School
Paul Kirkham, Iain Lynch (umpires)
10:30
Bournemouth 3 v Isle of Wight
Bournemouth 3 v Isle of Wight

@ Canford School - Pitch A
Adam Frith, Andy Gagen (umpires) David Carter (umpire coach)
14:00
Haslemere 2 v Trojans 3
Haslemere 2 v Trojans 3

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 2
Derek Rutherford, Rob Scott (umpires)
11:00
Poole v Havant 4
Poole v Havant 4

@ Ashdown Leisure Centre
Nick Cane, Andy Craig (umpires) Mike Ward (umpire coach)
10:30
Southampton University 2 v Hamble 2
Southampton University 2 v Hamble 2

@ Wide Lane
Nigel Guppy, Jason Holcombe, Andy Dunning (umpires)
Men - Hampshire 3
16:30
Fareham 4 v United Services Portsmouth
Fareham 4 v United Services Portsmouth

@ Henry Cort School
12:30
Fleet and Ewshot v Weymouth
Fleet and Ewshot v Weymouth

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
12:15
Gosport v Aldershot and Farnham 2
Gosport v Aldershot and Farnham 2

@ St Vincent College
12:30
Portsmouth 2 v Salisbury 2
Portsmouth 2 v Salisbury 2

@ University of Portsmouth
13:00
Swanage and Wareham v Haslemere 3
Swanage and Wareham v Haslemere 3

@ Purbeck Leisure Centre
13:30
Winchester 4 v Southampton 2
Winchester 4 v Southampton 2

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Men - Hampshire 4
12:45
Andover 2 v Chichester 4
Andover 2 v Chichester 4

@ John Hanson School
12:45
Basingstoke 3 v Bournemouth 4
Basingstoke 3 v Bournemouth 4

@ Thornden School
12:00
Haslemere 4 v Yateley 2
Haslemere 4 v Yateley 2

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 2
12:30
Romsey 2 v New Forest
Romsey 2 v New Forest

@ Romsey Community School
10:00
Trojans 4 v Wimborne Wayfarers
Trojans 4 v Wimborne Wayfarers

@ Trojans Club
Michael Harvey (umpire)
Men - Hampshire Division 5
12:00
Gillingham 2 v Aldershot and Farnham 3
Gillingham 2 v Aldershot and Farnham 3

@ Gillingham School
10:30
Havant 5 v Salisbury 3
Havant 5 v Salisbury 3

@ Burnaby Road Pitch 1
15:00
Petersfield 2 v Basingstoke 4
Petersfield 2 v Basingstoke 4

@ Dunhurst School
10:30
Southampton 3 v Portsmouth 3
Southampton 3 v Portsmouth 3

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:30
Southampton University 4 v Fleet and Ewshot 2
Southampton University 4 v Fleet and Ewshot 2

@ Wide Lane
15:00
Winchester 5 v Fareham 6
Winchester 5 v Fareham 6

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Men - Hampshire Division 6
12:30
Alton 3 v Trojans 5
Alton 3 v Trojans 5

@ Amery Hill School
14:45
Eastleigh v Alton 2
Eastleigh v Alton 2

@ Thornden School
14:00
Gosport 2 v Andover 3
Gosport 2 v Andover 3

@ St Vincent College
14:00
Romsey 3 v Poole 2
Romsey 3 v Poole 2

@ Romsey Community School
15:00
Yateley 3 v Camberley & Farnborough 3
Yateley 3 v Camberley & Farnborough 3

@ Eversley Sports Association
Men - Hampshire Division 7
10:45
Fleet and Ewshot 3 v Salisbury 4
Fleet and Ewshot 3 v Salisbury 4

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 2
15:00
Hamble 3 v Southampton University 5
Hamble 3 v Southampton University 5

@ Hamble School
15:30
Haslemere 5 v Southampton 4
Haslemere 5 v Southampton 4

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 2
16:30
Havant 6 v Alton 4
Havant 6 v Alton 4

@ Havant College
10:15
Tadley v Winchester 6
Tadley v Winchester 6

@ Bradfield College
Men - Hampshire Division 8
14:30
Alton 5 v Petersfield 3
Alton 5 v Petersfield 3

@ Eggars School
11:00
Isle of Wight 2 v Fareham 8
Isle of Wight 2 v Fareham 8

@ Burnaby Road - Pitch 2
15:00
Southampton Otters v Portsmouth 4
Southampton Otters v Portsmouth 4

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30
United Services Portsmouth 2 v Bournemouth 5
United Services Portsmouth 2 v Bournemouth 5

@ Burnaby Road Pitch 1
13:30
Wimborne Wayfarers 2 v Yateley 4
Wimborne Wayfarers 2 v Yateley 4

@ Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre
David Cole (umpire)
Men - Hampshire Division 9 North
14:30
Aldershot and Farnham 6 v Aldershot and Farnham 5
Aldershot and Farnham 6 v Aldershot and Farnham 5

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
15:45
Basingstoke 5 v Basingstoke 6
Basingstoke 5 v Basingstoke 6

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
14:30
Camberley & Farnborough 4 v Fleet and Ewshot 4
Camberley & Farnborough 4 v Fleet and Ewshot 4

@ Kings International College
15:30
Fleet and Ewshot 5 v Alton 6
Fleet and Ewshot 5 v Alton 6

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 2
Men - Hampshire Division 9 South
12:30
New Forest 2 v Hamble 4
New Forest 2 v Hamble 4

@ Brockenhurst College
12:30
Poole Dolphins v Lavant
Poole Dolphins v Lavant

@ Ashdown Leisure Centre
13:45
Portsmouth 5 v Swanage and Wareham 2
Portsmouth 5 v Swanage and Wareham 2

@ Admiral Lord Nelson School
14:30
Salisbury 5 v Romsey 4
Salisbury 5 v Romsey 4

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
13:30
Trojans 6 v Gillingham 3
Trojans 6 v Gillingham 3

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Men - Schools - Friendlies
11:30
Churcher's College v King Edward VI School
Churcher's College v King Edward VI School

@ Churcher's College
Des Gover, Rob West, Christopher Ward (umpires)
Women - South Division 3B
11:30
Fareham v Old Georgians
Fareham v Old Georgians

@ Henry Cort School
David Boyle, Des Legg (umpires)
14:00
Haslemere v Hailsham
Haslemere v Hailsham

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
Nigel Buckley, Paul Godfrey (umpires)
15:00
Havant v Aldershot and Farnham
Havant v Aldershot and Farnham

@ Havant College
David Peebles, Frankie Tierney (umpires) Phil Griffiths (assessor)
Women - Hampshire Premier Division
11:15
Andover v Romsey
Andover v Romsey

@ John Hanson School
Charles Goodchild, Roy Woolley (umpires)
10:30
Bournemouth 3 v New Forest
Bournemouth 3 v New Forest

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Mark Cowell, Mike Robson (umpires)
10:45
Fleet and Ewshot v Trojans 3
Fleet and Ewshot v Trojans 3

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
Jennifer Rust, Rowena Shepherd, Sam Chapman (umpires)
11:30
Havant 2 v Basingstoke 2
Havant 2 v Basingstoke 2

@ Havant College
Phil Griffiths, Steve Holyer (umpires)
14:00
Portsmouth v Blandford and Sturminster Newton
Portsmouth v Blandford and Sturminster Newton

@ University of Portsmouth
Oliver Brown, Paul Moore (umpires)
12:00
Southampton 2 v Bournemouth 2
Southampton 2 v Bournemouth 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Stephen Downham, Roy Holcombe, Jennifer Rust (umpires)
Women - Hampshire Division 1
11:30
Alton v Salisbury 2
Alton v Salisbury 2

@ Eggars School
10:15
Basingstoke 3 v Havant 3
Basingstoke 3 v Havant 3

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
10:30
Eastleigh v Yateley
Eastleigh v Yateley

@ Thornden School
12:15
Isle of Wight v Fareham 2
Isle of Wight v Fareham 2

@ Smallbrook Stadium
12:00
Wimborne Wayfarers v Hamble
Wimborne Wayfarers v Hamble

@ Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre
David Cole (umpire)
12:00
Winchester 2 v Aldershot and Farnham 2
Winchester 2 v Aldershot and Farnham 2

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Howard Chaplin-White (umpire)
Women - Hampshire Division 2
11:00
Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2 v Waterside
Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2 v Waterside

@ Clayesmore Sports Centre
10:00
Havant 4 v Basingstoke 4
Havant 4 v Basingstoke 4

@ Havant College
11:00
New Forest 2 v Portsmouth 2
New Forest 2 v Portsmouth 2

@ Brockenhurst College
Peter Storr (umpire)
10:30
Romsey 2 v Gosport Borough
Romsey 2 v Gosport Borough

@ Romsey Community School
12:00
Southampton University v Haslemere 2
Southampton University v Haslemere 2

@ Wide Lane
12:00
Trojans 4 v Wimborne Wayfarers 2
Trojans 4 v Wimborne Wayfarers 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Michael Harvey (umpire)
Women - Hampshire Division 3
12:30
Aldershot and Farnham 3 v Southampton 3
Aldershot and Farnham 3 v Southampton 3

@ Heath End School
10:00
Fareham 3 v Winchester 3
Fareham 3 v Winchester 3

@ Henry Cort School
12:00
Hamble 2 v Bournemouth 4
Hamble 2 v Bournemouth 4

@ Hamble School
Antony Browne (umpire) David Peebles (level one assessor)
13:30
Petersfield v Poole
Petersfield v Poole

@ Dunhurst School
11:30
Salisbury 3 v United Services Portsmouth
Salisbury 3 v United Services Portsmouth

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
12:00
Yateley 2 v Andover 2
Yateley 2 v Andover 2

@ Eversley Sports Association
Women - Hampshire Division 4
10:30
Bournemouth 5 v Fleet and Ewshot 2
Bournemouth 5 v Fleet and Ewshot 2

@ Canford School - Pitch A
Chris Partridge, David Weir (umpires)
12:00
Haslemere 3 v Swanage and Wareham
Haslemere 3 v Swanage and Wareham

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
15:30
Romsey 3 v Portsmouth 3
Romsey 3 v Portsmouth 3

@ Romsey Community School
10:30
Southampton 4 v Petersfield 2
Southampton 4 v Petersfield 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00
West Meon v Isle of Wight 2
West Meon v Isle of Wight 2

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
10:30
Winchester 4 v Aldershot and Farnham 4
Winchester 4 v Aldershot and Farnham 4

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Women - Hampshire Division 5
11:00
Alton 2 v Chichester 4
Alton 2 v Chichester 4

@ Amery Hill School
12:15
Basingstoke 5 v Southampton 5
Basingstoke 5 v Southampton 5

@ Down Grange Pitch 2
15:15
IBM Nomads v Haslemere 4
IBM Nomads v Haslemere 4

@ Admiral Lord Nelson School
12:15
Portsmouth 4 v Salisbury 4
Portsmouth 4 v Salisbury 4

@ Admiral Lord Nelson School
10:00
Salisbury 5 v Eastleigh 2
Salisbury 5 v Eastleigh 2

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
13:30
Yateley 3 v Trojans 5
Yateley 3 v Trojans 5

@ Eversley Sports Association
Dane Salter (umpire)
Women - Hampshire Division 6
10:45
Basingstoke 6 v Havant 5
Basingstoke 6 v Havant 5

@ Down Grange Pitch 2
12:30
Fleet and Ewshot 3 v Southampton University 2
Fleet and Ewshot 3 v Southampton University 2

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 2
10:30
Gosport Borough 2 v Yateley 4
Gosport Borough 2 v Yateley 4

@ St Vincent College
14:00
New Forest 3 v Winchester Tigers
New Forest 3 v Winchester Tigers

@ Brockenhurst College
Women - Hampshire Division 7
10:45
Aldershot and Farnham 5 v Basingstoke 7
Aldershot and Farnham 5 v Basingstoke 7

@ Heath End School
14:00
Fleet and Ewshot 5 v Romsey 4
Fleet and Ewshot 5 v Romsey 4

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 2
10:30
Hamble 3 v Portsmouth 5
Hamble 3 v Portsmouth 5

@ Hamble School
12:30
Isle of Wight 3 v Poole 2
Isle of Wight 3 v Poole 2

@ Burnaby Road - Pitch 2
16:30
Trojans 6 v Fleet and Ewshot 4
Trojans 6 v Fleet and Ewshot 4

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - EH Adult Competitions - Tier 3, Round 3
14:00
Southampton v Okehampton
Southampton v Okehampton

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Jason Holcombe, Lee McEvoy (umpires)
Men - Hampshire 1
13:15
Petersfield v Gillingham
Petersfield v Gillingham

@ Dunhurst School
Jason Holford, Adam Swann (umpires)
Men - Wessex Under 18 Division 1
13:30
Havant Under 18 v Woking Under 18
Havant Under 18 v Woking Under 18

@ Havant College
10:15
Portsmouth Under 18 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 18
Portsmouth Under 18 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 18

@ University of Portsmouth
Men - Wessex Under 16 Division 2
14:15
Andover Under 16 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 16
Andover Under 16 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 16

@ John Hanson School
10:45
Southampton Under 16 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 16
Southampton Under 16 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 16

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Men - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
12:15
Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Havant Under 14
Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Havant Under 14

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 2
11:30
Fareham Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 (2)
Fareham Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 (2)

@ Henry Cort School
15:00
Trojans Under 14 v Chichester Under 14
Trojans Under 14 v Chichester Under 14

@ Trojans Club
Men - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 North
11:15
Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Haslemere Under 14
Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Haslemere Under 14

@ Heath End School
14:00
Alton Under 14 (2) v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2)
Alton Under 14 (2) v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2)

@ Amery Hill School
11:15
Andover Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14
Andover Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14

@ John Hanson School
Woking Under 14 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14
Woking Under 14 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14
Men - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 South
10:30
Bournemouth Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 (2)
Bournemouth Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 (2)

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
14:30
New Forest Under 14 v Romsey Under 14
New Forest Under 14 v Romsey Under 14

@ Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
13:00
Salisbury Under 14 v Hamble Under 14
Salisbury Under 14 v Hamble Under 14

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
10:45
Southampton Under 14 v Portsmouth Under 14
Southampton Under 14 v Portsmouth Under 14

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Mixed - BUSA - Friendly
13:00
University of Winchester Mixed v University of Surrey
University of Winchester Mixed v University of Surrey

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Mark Hansford, Des Legg (umpires)
Women - EH Adult Competitions - Investec Womens Tier 2 - Round 3
11:30
Havant v UK Armed Forces
Havant v UK Armed Forces

@ Havant College
David Adams, Paul Godfrey (umpires)
Women - Junior County - AC, Girls u16's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Buckinghamshire & Berkshire
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Buckinghamshire & Berkshire

@ Lord Wandsworth College
Brian Christian, Nicholas Fielding, Jason Horne (umpires)
Women - Hampshire Under 18 Division 1
14:15
Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 v Romsey Under 18
Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 v Romsey Under 18

@ Heath End School
Women - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 North
Camberley & Farnborough Under 16 v Andover Under 16
Camberley & Farnborough Under 16 v Andover Under 16

@ Kings International College
Women - Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
13:45
Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14
Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 2
13:00
New Forest Under 14 v Trojans Under 14
New Forest Under 14 v Trojans Under 14

@ Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
11:10
Petersfield Under 14 v Fareham Under 14
Petersfield Under 14 v Fareham Under 14

@ Dunhurst School
Women - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 North
10:30
Alton Under 14 (2) v Yateley Under 14
Alton Under 14 (2) v Yateley Under 14

@ Eggars School
12:45
Andover Under 14 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14
Andover Under 14 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14

@ John Hanson School
10:30
Basingstoke Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2)
Basingstoke Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2)

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
10:45
Haslemere Under 14 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 (2)
Haslemere Under 14 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 (2)

@ Bohunt School
Women - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
15:15
Havant Under 14 v New Forest Under 14 (2)
Havant Under 14 v New Forest Under 14 (2)

@ Havant College
10:15
Portsmouth Under 14 v Southampton Under 14
Portsmouth Under 14 v Southampton Under 14

@ University of Portsmouth
13:30
Trojans Under 14 (2) v Salisbury Under 14
Trojans Under 14 (2) v Salisbury Under 14

@ Trojans Club
13:30
Winchester Under 14 (2) v Isle of Wight Under 14
Winchester Under 14 (2) v Isle of Wight Under 14

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Women - Hampshire Under 12 Division 1
13:30
Bournemouth Under 12 v Alton Under 12
Bournemouth Under 12 v Alton Under 12

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Women - ELHC League
19:30(Organised by Eastleigh)

@ Fleming Park
Paul Godfrey, Jason Horne, Mike Robson, Lee McEvoy (umpires)
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Men - British Universities - BUCS League: South Eastern Tier 3
15:00
University of Portsmouth 2 v Reading University 3
University of Portsmouth 2 v Reading University 3

@ University of Portsmouth
Rob Duffy, Nigel Guppy (umpires)
Men - British Universities - BUCS League: Western Tier 2
13:00
Southampton University v Exeter University 5
Southampton University v Exeter University 5

@ Wide Lane
Alan Dow, Jason Horne (umpires) Rob Stamp (umpire coach)
14:30
Southampton University 2 v Bournemouth University
Southampton University 2 v Bournemouth University

@ Wide Lane
Jason Holcombe, Jason Holford (umpires)
Men - Friendly Tournament - Boys 7-a-side In2Hockey U13 Tournament
14:00(Organised by King Edward VI School Under 13)

@ Wellington Sports Ground
David Boyle, Nick Cane, Mark Cowell, Stephen Downham,
Des Legg, Roy Woolley (umpires)
Mixed - AoC Competitions - AoC Mixed League
14:00
Peter Symond's College v Brockenhurst College
Peter Symond's College v Brockenhurst College

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Andy Craig, David Peebles (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: ICG Western Tier 2
14:30
Bournemouth University v Bath University 3
Bournemouth University v Bath University 3

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Paul Godfrey, Chris Horton (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: ICG Western Tier 4
13:00
Bournemouth University 2 v Southampton University 4
Bournemouth University 2 v Southampton University 4

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Chris Horton, Peter Storr (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: ICG Western Tier 5
13:00
University of Winchester 2 v University of West of England 3
University of Winchester 2 v University of West of England 3

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Nicholas Fielding, Andy Gagen (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: South Eastern Tier 4
13:00
University of Portsmouth 2 v King's College, London 4
University of Portsmouth 2 v King's College, London 4

@ University of Portsmouth
Rowena Shepherd, John Whitworth (umpires)
Saturday 7th March 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
11:45
Basingstoke v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian
Basingstoke v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:00
Havant 2 v Barnes
Havant 2 v Barnes

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2
12:45
Andover v London Edwardians 2
Andover v London Edwardians 2

@ John Hanson School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Haslemere v Southampton
Haslemere v Southampton

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:30
Portsmouth v Surrey Spartans
Portsmouth v Surrey Spartans

@ University of Portsmouth
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 1
12:00
Bournemouth 2 v Hamble
Bournemouth 2 v Hamble

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Fareham 3 v Winchester 2
Fareham 3 v Winchester 2

@ Henry Cort School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Gillingham v Petersfield
Gillingham v Petersfield

@ Gillingham School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
15:00
Southampton University v Salisbury
Southampton University v Salisbury

@ Wide Lane
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
15:00
Trojans 2 v Basingstoke 2
Trojans 2 v Basingstoke 2

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Yateley v Havant 3
Yateley v Havant 3

@ Eversley Sports Association
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 2
13:00
Alton v Chichester 3
Alton v Chichester 3

@ Eggars School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Hamble 2 v Poole
Hamble 2 v Poole

@ Hamble School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
16:00
Havant 4 v Haslemere 2
Havant 4 v Haslemere 2

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:45
Isle of Wight v Southampton University 2
Isle of Wight v Southampton University 2

@ Smallbrook Stadium
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:45
Trojans 3 v Romsey
Trojans 3 v Romsey

@ Thornden School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Winchester 3 v Bournemouth 3
Winchester 3 v Bournemouth 3

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 3
14:15
Aldershot and Farnham 2 v Portsmouth 2
Aldershot and Farnham 2 v Portsmouth 2

@ Heath End School
10:30
Gosport v Fareham 4
Gosport v Fareham 4

@ St Vincent College
15:30
Haslemere 3 v Winchester 4
Haslemere 3 v Winchester 4

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 2
14:30
Salisbury 2 v Fleet and Ewshot
Salisbury 2 v Fleet and Ewshot

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
13:30
Southampton 2 v United Services Portsmouth
Southampton 2 v United Services Portsmouth

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:00
Weymouth v Swanage and Wareham
Weymouth v Swanage and Wareham

@ Weymouth Hockey Club
Men - Hampshire 4
15:00
Bournemouth 4 v Yateley 2
Bournemouth 4 v Yateley 2

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
12:30
New Forest v Trojans 4
New Forest v Trojans 4

@ Brockenhurst College
12:30
Romsey 2 v Haslemere 4
Romsey 2 v Haslemere 4

@ Romsey Community School
12:00
Southampton University 3 v Andover 2
Southampton University 3 v Andover 2

@ Wide Lane
13:30
Wimborne Wayfarers v Fareham 5
Wimborne Wayfarers v Fareham 5

@ Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre
Men - Hampshire Division 5
10:45
Aldershot and Farnham 3 v Southampton University 4
Aldershot and Farnham 3 v Southampton University 4

@ Heath End School
13:30
Basingstoke 4 v Gillingham 2
Basingstoke 4 v Gillingham 2

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
16:30
Fareham 6 v Southampton 3
Fareham 6 v Southampton 3

@ Henry Cort School
10:45
Fleet and Ewshot 2 v Winchester 5
Fleet and Ewshot 2 v Winchester 5

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
15:00
Petersfield 2 v Havant 5
Petersfield 2 v Havant 5

@ Dunhurst School
14:00
Portsmouth 3 v Salisbury 3
Portsmouth 3 v Salisbury 3

@ University of Portsmouth
Men - Hampshire Division 6
12:30
Alton 2 v Gosport 2
Alton 2 v Gosport 2

@ Amery Hill School
11:15
Andover 3 v Alton 3
Andover 3 v Alton 3

@ John Hanson School
10:00
Camberley & Farnborough 3 v Eastleigh
Camberley & Farnborough 3 v Eastleigh

@ Kings International College
12:30
Poole 2 v Yateley 3
Poole 2 v Yateley 3

@ Ashdown Leisure Centre
10:00
Trojans 5 v Romsey 3
Trojans 5 v Romsey 3

@ Trojans Club
Elaine Gibson (umpire)
Men - Hampshire Division 7
11:30
Alton 4 v Haslemere 5
Alton 4 v Haslemere 5

@ Eggars School
16:00
Salisbury 4 v Havant 6
Salisbury 4 v Havant 6

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
15:00
Southampton 4 v Hamble 3
Southampton 4 v Hamble 3

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:30
Southampton University 5 v Tadley
Southampton University 5 v Tadley

@ Wide Lane
13:30
Winchester 6 v Fleet and Ewshot 3
Winchester 6 v Fleet and Ewshot 3

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Men - Hampshire Division 8
10:30
Bournemouth 5 v Wimborne Wayfarers 2
Bournemouth 5 v Wimborne Wayfarers 2

@ Canford School - Pitch A
15:00
Fareham 8 v Petersfield 3
Fareham 8 v Petersfield 3

@ Henry Cort School
10:45
Portsmouth 4 v United Services Portsmouth 2
Portsmouth 4 v United Services Portsmouth 2

@ Admiral Lord Nelson School
15:00
Southampton Otters v Alton 5
Southampton Otters v Alton 5

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:05
Yateley 4 v Isle of Wight 2
Yateley 4 v Isle of Wight 2

@ Eversley Sports Association
Men - Hampshire Division 9 North
14:30
Aldershot and Farnham 5 v Andover 4
Aldershot and Farnham 5 v Andover 4

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
14:30
Alton 6 v Camberley & Farnborough 4
Alton 6 v Camberley & Farnborough 4

@ Eggars School
10:45
Basingstoke 6 v Fleet and Ewshot 5
Basingstoke 6 v Fleet and Ewshot 5

@ Down Grange Pitch 2
10:45
Fleet and Ewshot 4 v Aldershot and Farnham 6
Fleet and Ewshot 4 v Aldershot and Farnham 6

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 2
16:30
Yateley 5 (Flames) v Basingstoke 5
Yateley 5 (Flames) v Basingstoke 5

@ Eversley Sports Association
Men - Hampshire Division 9 South
12:00
Gillingham 3 v Poole 3
Gillingham 3 v Poole 3

@ Gillingham School
15:00
Hamble 4 v Trojans 6
Hamble 4 v Trojans 6

@ Hamble School
10:30
Lavant v Portsmouth 5
Lavant v Portsmouth 5

@ Chichester College of Arts & Technology
15:30
Romsey 4 v New Forest 2
Romsey 4 v New Forest 2

@ Romsey Community School
Oli Gage (umpire)
13:30
Swanage and Wareham 2 v Salisbury 5
Swanage and Wareham 2 v Salisbury 5

@ Purbeck Leisure Centre
Men - Schools - Friendlies
13:30
Churcher's College v Hurstpierpoint College
Churcher's College v Hurstpierpoint College

@ Churcher's College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:00
King Edward VI School v Seaford College
King Edward VI School v Seaford College

@ Wellington Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3A
13:00
Salisbury v Reading 3
Salisbury v Reading 3

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3B
12:30
Aldershot and Farnham v Fareham
Aldershot and Farnham v Fareham

@ Heath End School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Southampton v Havant
Southampton v Havant

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Winchester v Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2
Winchester v Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Premier Division
10:15
Basingstoke 2 v Andover
Basingstoke 2 v Andover

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:00
Blandford and Sturminster Newton v Havant 2
Blandford and Sturminster Newton v Havant 2

@ Clayesmore Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Bournemouth 3 v Southampton 2
Bournemouth 3 v Southampton 2

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:00
New Forest v Portsmouth
New Forest v Portsmouth

@ Brockenhurst College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Romsey v Fleet and Ewshot
Romsey v Fleet and Ewshot

@ Romsey Community School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
16:30
Trojans 3 v Bournemouth 2
Trojans 3 v Bournemouth 2

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Division 1
16:00
Aldershot and Farnham 2 v Basingstoke 3
Aldershot and Farnham 2 v Basingstoke 3

@ Heath End School
11:30
Fareham 2 v Winchester 2
Fareham 2 v Winchester 2

@ Henry Cort School
12:00
Hamble v Eastleigh
Hamble v Eastleigh

@ Hamble School
11:30
Havant 3 v Wimborne Wayfarers
Havant 3 v Wimborne Wayfarers

@ Havant College
12:15
Isle of Wight v Alton
Isle of Wight v Alton

@ Smallbrook Stadium
15:00
Yateley v Salisbury 2
Yateley v Salisbury 2

@ Eversley Sports Association
Women - Hampshire Division 2
12:15
Basingstoke 4 v Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2
Basingstoke 4 v Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2

@ Down Grange Pitch 2
12:00
Haslemere 2 v Trojans 4
Haslemere 2 v Trojans 4

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
15:30
Portsmouth 2 v Gosport Borough
Portsmouth 2 v Gosport Borough

@ University of Portsmouth
10:30
Southampton University v Romsey 2
Southampton University v Romsey 2

@ Wide Lane
Anna Luxton, Jamie Miller (umpires)
10:30
Waterside v New Forest 2
Waterside v New Forest 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 2
12:00
Wimborne Wayfarers 2 v Havant 4
Wimborne Wayfarers 2 v Havant 4

@ Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre
Women - Hampshire Division 3
14:15
Andover 2 v Petersfield
Andover 2 v Petersfield

@ John Hanson School
11:00
Poole v Aldershot and Farnham 3
Poole v Aldershot and Farnham 3

@ Ashdown Leisure Centre
10:00
Salisbury 3 v Hamble 2
Salisbury 3 v Hamble 2

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
12:00
Southampton 3 v Fareham 3
Southampton 3 v Fareham 3

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30
United Services Portsmouth v Yateley 2
United Services Portsmouth v Yateley 2

@ Burnaby Road Pitch 1
10:15
Winchester 3 v Bournemouth 4
Winchester 3 v Bournemouth 4

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Women - Hampshire Division 4
16:00
Aldershot and Farnham 4 v Southampton 4
Aldershot and Farnham 4 v Southampton 4

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
10:30
Bournemouth 5 v West Meon
Bournemouth 5 v West Meon

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
David Weir (umpire)
12:30
Fleet and Ewshot 2 v Winchester 4
Fleet and Ewshot 2 v Winchester 4

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
12:00
Petersfield 2 v Romsey 3
Petersfield 2 v Romsey 3

@ Dunhurst School
12:15
Portsmouth 3 v Haslemere 3
Portsmouth 3 v Haslemere 3

@ Admiral Lord Nelson School
15:00
Swanage and Wareham v Isle of Wight 2
Swanage and Wareham v Isle of Wight 2

@ Purbeck Leisure Centre
Women - Hampshire Division 5
10:45
Chichester 4 v Yateley 3
Chichester 4 v Yateley 3

@ Kingsham Field, Chichester High School
10:30
Eastleigh 2 v IBM Nomads
Eastleigh 2 v IBM Nomads

@ Thornden School
12:00
Haslemere 4 v Basingstoke 5
Haslemere 4 v Basingstoke 5

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 2
11:30
Salisbury 5 v Portsmouth 4
Salisbury 5 v Portsmouth 4

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
12:00
Southampton 5 v Alton 2
Southampton 5 v Alton 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 2
16:15
Trojans 5 v Salisbury 4
Trojans 5 v Salisbury 4

@ Thornden School
Women - Hampshire Division 6
11:00
Alton 3 v Basingstoke 6
Alton 3 v Basingstoke 6

@ Amery Hill School
12:15
Gosport Borough 2 v Fleet and Ewshot 3
Gosport Borough 2 v Fleet and Ewshot 3

@ St Vincent College
10:30
Winchester Tigers v Southampton University 2
Winchester Tigers v Southampton University 2

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
13:30
Yateley 4 v Swanage and Wareham 2
Yateley 4 v Swanage and Wareham 2

@ Eversley Sports Association
Women - Hampshire Division 7
15:00
Basingstoke 7 v Hamble 3
Basingstoke 7 v Hamble 3

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
12:30
Fleet and Ewshot 4 v Poole 2
Fleet and Ewshot 4 v Poole 2

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 2
15:10
Isle of Wight 3 v Aldershot and Farnham 5
Isle of Wight 3 v Aldershot and Farnham 5

@ Smallbrook Stadium
13:45
Portsmouth 5 v Fleet and Ewshot 5
Portsmouth 5 v Fleet and Ewshot 5

@ Admiral Lord Nelson School
14:00
Romsey 4 v Trojans 6
Romsey 4 v Trojans 6

@ Romsey Community School